Hot
New
-21%
In stock
Pre-order
Out stock

Pink Kurta with Golden Churidar Pyjama Set

SKU: OTLK22008-36

₹ 2,499.00₹ 1,999.00

You Save: ₹ 500.00 (21%)
Earn   1999  Kavra Smile Rewards   = worth  ₹ 19.00

 Signup and get 5% OFF, Code: KAVRA5
 10% OFF on next order for Verified Photo Reviews

Presenting men's pink colored Jacquard Silk Kurta having mandarin collar, long sleeve, front button closure and side slits accompanied with golden coloured cotton churidar pyjama suited for festivals and ethnic functions as traditional wear. Brand measurements given below

Hurry up! Sales Ends In

Order in the next to get it by
36
38
40
42
44
PRODUCT CARE
ADDITIONAL INFO
SIZE
CUSTOMER REVIEWS
ADDITIONAL INFO
Men's Dress Type: Long Kurta Churidar Pyjama Set
Kurta / Top Type: Straight Long Kurta
Kurta / Top Fabric: Jacquard Silk
Kurta / Top Colour: Pink
Kurta / Top Work: Solid
Kurta / Top Length: Knee Length
Kurta / Top Sleeves: Long Sleeves
Kurta /Top Closure: Front Buttons
Kurta / Top Neck: Mandarin Collar
Kurta / Top Hemline: Straight
Bottom Type: Churidaar Pyjama
Bottom Colour: Golden
Bottom Fabric: Cotton
Bottom Pattern: Solid
Bottom Closure: Drawstring
Occasion: Ethnic Wear, Festival Wear
Wash: Machine Wash
SIZE
SIZE CHART (in inches)
Size36 (S)38 (M)40 (L)42 (XL)44 (2XL)46 (3XL)
BODY CHEST SIZE363840424446
GARMENT CHEST SIZE404244464850
SHOULDER16.517.518.519.520.521.5
HIPS414345474951
SLEEVE LENGTH26.252727.7528.529.2530
NECK15.51616.51717.518
PRODUCT CARE

Garments

1. The appearance, freshness of fabric and longevity of your clothes depends a lot on your washing. Wash your clothes only when necessary as water is precious and aired sufficiently.

Wash Care is mentioned for all our garments. We would suggest dry clean for silk, heavy embroidery work done sarees, lehenga, and salwar suits. 

2. Keep your garments in clean, dry and closed spaces with natural moth repellents. Refold your sarees at least every three months so that there is no tear in the fold lines.

3. Cotton clothes, especially handlooms should be washed with hand, dried in shades as there may be shrinkage. Some traditional sarees especially chanderi sarees should be kept with a towel/cloth in between folds or use cotton saree bags.

4. Wash ikat, natural dyed clothes, block prints separately as they may bleed a lot of colour.

5. Soaking, rinsing and drying should be quick.

6. For storage of pure handloom sarees always use cotton saree bags. Store heavy sequins and beaded work sarees, salwar suits and lehengas on broad and wide hangers.

7. Keep your costly and delicate and intrinsic work merchandise away from harsh chemicals, sprays and perfumes. Use of steam iron is better.


Jewellery

1. Always keep your Jewellery wrapped with cotton/soft cloth/face tissue paper in a box  to avoid scratches.

2. Keep sprays and perfumes away from your jewellery. So wear your jewellery last to avoid perfume sprays on your jewellery.

3. Do not wash or keep your jewellery in water. Use jewelley cleaning solutions with gentle rub using soft brushes.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS
Pink Kurta with Golden Churidar Pyjama Set

Pink Kurta with Golden Churidar Pyjama Set

₹ 2,499.00₹ 1,999.00
Pre-loader